Logistic Centre ULS is envisaged not only for the storage of goods, but first of all for the fulfillment and delivery of the orders of our clients. We are ready to pack, load and deliver your orders. 4 hours a day, 7 days a week, including weekends and holidays.
The company ULS undertakes services on packaging the orders of your clients:
• Layout of products for efficient selection;
• Selection (equipment) orders;
• Preparing orders for shipment;
• Layout and places of orders for shipment to customers / routes;
• Preparation of documentation on the points of delivery.
Quality and timely equipment packaging of orders in ULS are implemented at the expense of application of modern program provision WMS systems (system management of the warehouse). With the help of identification of all goods, assortment positions and places of maintenance, as well as track of all operations in online regime, our logistics and operators can operatively manage the implementation of your orders with maximum effectiveness.
Pickers for fast selection are equipped with modern terminals of selection of data, which allow them to quickly implement the picking without papers and knowledge of the good according to barcode.
Warehouse Logistic Department of ULS at each moment will:
• Accept your order;
• Organize the picking;
• Provide the control of picking;
• Make the perfect packaging for transportation;
• Complete documents;
• Ensure timely shipment to our or your transport.
We give opportunity our clients to draw up express-orders. This unique service in the territory of Armenia assumes the loading according to the order during 1-2 hours depending on the fact of the receiving the order.
Under the request of the clients we form reports and prepare analytics on the loading of the clients, assortment positions, geographical points and so on. To ensure effective service and timely error free configuration of invoices ULS specialists on the logistic will prepare implementation plan, in which all specification of your work and your production will be taken into consideration.
Today the company ULS unloads the orders for more than 150 clients in more than 1000 places of delivery (warehouses, shops, retail outlets, manufacturing, private individuals, etc. In the future it is planned to establish a regular unloads in 3000-4000 commercial points of Armenia.